PASSED MY DRIVING TEST ~ Victoria

… As you would probably know if you’re following me on twitter/snapchat. But omg literally so proud but also the entire experience was so bizarre it was quite funny tbh. I’ll start from the top. All of this is going to be in v detail with manual driving terms and shit but I really wanted…

idk ~ Victoria

I felt the need to write something so I shall – also Val has been pestering me to blog because it’s my turn anyways. I don’t know what to write about lol. I just had my mock driving test today – which I failed, obviously, but I genuinely think I have a pretty good chance…

another 4 am post about my stupid feelings ~ Valerie

i can’t believe i’m saying this but i love him. i haven’t told him yet because for the first time in my life, i wanted to be absolutely completely irrevocably sure of my feelings before i said the three words. now i’m finally realizing that i am completely in love with him and it feels like someone has reached…